Recognition

Awards

  1. Premier's Awards of Excellence in Design, Award of Excellence (, LutherCare Village at Stonebridge)
  2. Premier's Awards of Excellence in Design, Honourable Mention (, Ronald McDonald House Family Room at Victoria Hospital)
  3. Premier's Awards of Excellence in Design, Award of Excellence (, Felesky Flynn LLP Saskatoon Office)
  4. Premier's Awards of Excellence in Design, Honourable Mention (, Hyde Park View)
  5. Saskatchewan Masonry - Award of Excellence (, Saskatoon Police Service Headquarters)
  6. Lieutenant Governor Heritage Architecture Excellence Award (, Wanuskewin Heritage Park)
  7. Lieutenant Governor Heritage Architecture Excellence Award - RNF Ventures Office ()
  8. Premier's Awards of Excellence in Design, Honourable Mention - Integrated Design (, Saskatoon Police Service Headquarters)
  9. Premier's Awards of Excellence in Design, Honourable Mention - Architecture (, College Park School)
  10. Premier's Awards of Excellence in Design, People's Choice - Integrated Design (, Saskatoon Police Service Headquarters)
  11. Lieutenant Governor Heritage Architecture Excellence Award (, Northern Spruce Housing)
  12. Saskatchewan Masonry Award - Award of Merit (, Humboldt Collegiate Institute)
  13. Saskatchewan Masonry Award - Award of Merit (, The Irene and Leslie Dubé Centre for Mental Health)
  14. Saskatchewan Masonry Award - Award of Excellence - Saskatoon Co-Op 51st Gas Bar ()
  15. Saskatchewan Masonry - Award of Excellence (, University of Saskatchewan Western College of Veterinary Medicine)
  16. ASHRAE Technology Award Honorable Mention, Category 1- Commercial Building - Existing, Outstanding Achievement in Design & Operation of an Energy Efficient Building (, aodbt architecture + interior design Saskatoon)
  17. Recipient of Saskatchewan Premier Award of Merit (, Mistawasis Health Centre)
  18. Recipient of Saskatchewan Premier’s Design Award of Merit (, International Vaccine Centre (InterVac))
  19. Lieutenant Governor’s Heritage Architecture Excellence Award for Interior Conservation/Sympathetic New Construction - Holy Trinity Ukrainian Orthodox Church ()
  20. Samuel McLeod Business Awards - Job Creation (, aodbt architecture + interior design Prince Albert)
  21. Samuel McLeod Business Awards - Business of the Year (, aodbt architecture + interior design Prince Albert)
  22. Samuel McLeod Business Awards - Environment (, aodbt architecture + interior design Prince Albert)
  23. Recipient of Saskatchewan Premiers Award of Merit (, Assante Wealth Management + Regency Advisory Corporation)
  24. Recipient of Saskatchewan Premiers Award of Merit (, Suncorp Valuations)
  25. Recipient of Saskatchewan Masonry Award – Presidential Award of Excellence (, Bethlehem Catholic High School)
  26. Recipient of Premier’s Design Award of Excellence (, Saskatchewan Provincial Courthouse)
  27. Saskatchewan Work + Family Balance Awards - Outstanding Achievement in Fostering Work + Family Balance (, aodbt architecture + interior design Saskatoon)
  28. Saskatchewan Work + Family Balance Awards - Outstanding Achievement in Fostering Work + Family Balance (, aodbt architecture + interior design Prince Albert)
  29. Recipient of Saskatchewan Masonry Award – Artistic Award of Excellence (, University of Saskatchewan Thorvaldson Building Regeneration + Spinks Addition)
  30. Recipient of Saskatchewan Masonry Award – Institutional Award of Excellence (, Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada Research Station Expansion)
  31. Canadian Mental Health Association - Workplace Excellence Award (, aodbt architecture + interior design Prince Albert)
  32. Canadian Mental Health Association - Workplace Excellence Award (, aodbt architecture + interior design Saskatoon)
  33. Recipient of Premier’s Design Award of Excellence (, Wanuskewin Heritage Park)
  34. Recipient of Western Red Cedar Lumber Association/American Institute of Architects Award (, Wanuskewin Heritage Park)